Roselawn Cemetery, San Antonio, Bexar Co., Texas, United States


Latitude: 29.3890556, Longitude: -98.5529417

Notes:
Also known as: San Fernando Cemetery #3 and Roselawn Memorial Park.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Eckermann, Adolph Richard   bur. 26 Oct 1967 Roselawn Cemetery, San Antonio, Bexar Co., Texas Find all individuals with events at this location I846
2. Eckermann, Wilhemina Charlotte "Wilna"   bur. 9 Mar 1989 Roselawn Cemetery, San Antonio, Bexar Co., Texas Find all individuals with events at this location I2237
3. Noll, Katharine   d. 22 Jun 1916 Roselawn Cemetery, San Antonio, Bexar Co., Texas Find all individuals with events at this location I1445
4. Rueckle, Barbara Marie   d. 15 May 1934 Roselawn Cemetery, San Antonio, Bexar Co., Texas Find all individuals with events at this location I1661
5. Sahm, Adolph Robert   d. 7 Jul 1973 Roselawn Cemetery, San Antonio, Bexar Co., Texas Find all individuals with events at this location I2928
6. Sahm, Gerald Keith "Jerry"   d. 14 Jan 2010 Roselawn Cemetery, San Antonio, Bexar Co., Texas Find all individuals with events at this location I2931
7. Straach, Elise Minna "Lieschen"   bur. 27 Nov 1962 Roselawn Cemetery, San Antonio, Bexar Co., Texas Find all individuals with events at this location I847
8. Voigt, Erwin Henry   bur. 24 Jan 1994 Roselawn Cemetery, San Antonio, Bexar Co., Texas Find all individuals with events at this location I978


This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 10.1.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.