Guthrie Vaclav Blahuta, Sr.
1915 - 1965 (49 years)
Generation: 1
Generation: 2
Generation: 3
Generation: 4
1. Guthrie Vaclav Blahuta, Sr. was born on 28 Sep 1915; died on 3 Jan 1965; was buried in Moravia Ascension Cemetery, Lavaca Co., Texas. Guthrie married Mildred Ilse Fertsch [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 2. Arlene Eda Blahuta
- 3. Patrick John Blahuta was born on 19 Dec 1943; died on 19 Dec 1943; was buried in Moravia Ascension Cemetery, Lavaca Co., Texas.
- 4. Guthrie Vaclav Blahuta, Jr.
- 5. Glenn David Blahuta
Generation: 2
2. Arlene Eda Blahuta (1.Guthrie1) Arlene married Robert James Schwartz, Sr. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
3. Patrick John Blahuta (1.Guthrie1) was born on 19 Dec 1943; died on 19 Dec 1943; was buried in Moravia Ascension Cemetery, Lavaca Co., Texas. 4. Guthrie Vaclav Blahuta, Jr. (1.Guthrie1) Guthrie married Beverly Ann Werner [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 9. Steven West Blahuta
- 10. Scott Blahuta was born on 27 Jul 1971; died on 29 Jul 1971; was buried in Moravia Ascension Cemetery, Lavaca Co., Texas.
- 11. Kris Blahuta
- 12. Alison Blahuta
- 13. Carl Blahuta
5. Glenn David Blahuta (1.Guthrie1) Glenn married Lanelle Etzler [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
Generation: 3
6. Danette Schwartz (2.Arlene2, 1.Guthrie1) Danette married James Endicott [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 18. Danielle Endicott
- 19. Lauren Kay Endicott
7. Robin Schwartz (2.Arlene2, 1.Guthrie1) Robin married Gary Reese [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 20. Skylyn Lee Reese
- 21. Jordan Rose Reese
- 22. Sidney Reese
8. Robert James Schwartz, Jr. (2.Arlene2, 1.Guthrie1) 9. Steven West Blahuta (4.Guthrie2, 1.Guthrie1) Steven married Dana Renee Jasek [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
10. Scott Blahuta (4.Guthrie2, 1.Guthrie1) was born on 27 Jul 1971; died on 29 Jul 1971; was buried in Moravia Ascension Cemetery, Lavaca Co., Texas. 11. Kris Blahuta (4.Guthrie2, 1.Guthrie1) Kris married Greg Hermes [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
12. Alison Blahuta (4.Guthrie2, 1.Guthrie1) 13. Carl Blahuta (4.Guthrie2, 1.Guthrie1) 14. Glenn Davis Blahuta (5.Glenn2, 1.Guthrie1) 15. Natalie Rose Blahuta (5.Glenn2, 1.Guthrie1) 16. Kirk Thomas Blahuta (5.Glenn2, 1.Guthrie1) 17. Kimberly Ann Blahuta (5.Glenn2, 1.Guthrie1)
Generation: 4
18. Danielle Endicott (6.Danette3, 2.Arlene2, 1.Guthrie1) 19. Lauren Kay Endicott (6.Danette3, 2.Arlene2, 1.Guthrie1) 20. Skylyn Lee Reese (7.Robin3, 2.Arlene2, 1.Guthrie1) 21. Jordan Rose Reese (7.Robin3, 2.Arlene2, 1.Guthrie1) 22. Sidney Reese (7.Robin3, 2.Arlene2, 1.Guthrie1) 23. Conner Wade Blahuta (9.Steven3, 4.Guthrie2, 1.Guthrie1) 24. Blake Guthrie Hermes (11.Kris3, 4.Guthrie2, 1.Guthrie1)
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 14.0.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2024.